aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Sri_Lankan visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Sri_Lankan visa requirements:

Passport, onward/return ticket and proof of sufficient funds ($30 per day) required. Tourist visa not required for stay of up to 30 days (extendible in Sri Lanka). For business travel, visa required and must be obtained in advance. Business visa valid 30 days, requires 1 application form, 2 photos, a company letter, a letter from sponsoring agency in Sri Lanka and employing company in U.S., a copy of an onward/return ticket, and $45 fee. Include $9 postage for return of passport by registered mail.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Sri_Lankan Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Sri_Lankan Embassy
• Sri_Lankan Consulates
• Sri_Lankan Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious