aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Sierra_Leonean visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Sierra_Leonean visa requirements:

Passport and visa required. Single-entry visa, valid 3 months, requires 1 application form, 1 photo, return/onward ticket, proof of financial support from bank or employer, and $45 fee (money order only). Multiple-entry visa, $90 fee. Business visa also requires a letter of invitation from a company in Sierra Leone and a profile of the company in the USA that the traveler is representing. Provide Self addressed prepaid envelope or prepaid air bill for return of documentation.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Sierra_Leonean Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Sierra_Leonean Embassy
• Sierra_Leonean Consulates
• Sierra_Leonean Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious