aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Saudi visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Saudi visa requirements:

Passport and visa required. (Tourist visas are not available for travel to Saudi Arabia.) Transit visa, valid 72 hours, requires onward/return ticket, 1 application form, and no fee. Business visa, for a stay not to exceed 30 days, requires $54 fee (money order only), 1 application form, 1 photo, company letter stating purpose of visit, invitation from the Foreign Ministry in Saudi Arabia, and Self addressed prepaid envelope for return of passport by mail. Medical report, including AIDS test, required for work permits; U.S. test results sometimes accepted.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Saudi Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Saudi Embassy
• Saudi Consulates
• Saudi Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious