aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Paraguayan visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Paraguayan visa requirements:

A passport and visa are required. Tourist visa applicants must present with their application a passport with at least six months validity from the date of the application; one passport photograph; a bank statement or other evidence of financial solvency; appropriate fee; and a round-trip ticket or a printed trip itinerary prepared by a travel agency. Persons traveling on business must also submit a company letter. Applicants under 18 years of age traveling alone must appear with both parents or a legal guardian. In case of a guardian, an original and one copy of proof of legal guardianship is required. A document of authorization from parents/guardian will be accepted only if it is notarized and certified by the county clerk. There is an airport international departure tax, payable in either U.S. or local currency (no credit cards or checks accepted).

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Paraguayan Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Paraguayan Embassy
• Paraguayan Consulates
• Paraguayan Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious