aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Panamanian visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Panamanian visa requirements:

Passport or proof of U.S. citizenship and photo ID, tourist card or visa, proof of sufficient funds, and onward/return ticket required. Visa and tourist card valid 30 days. Visa issued at Embassy of Panama or one of the Consulates. Tourist card is available from airline serving Panama for $10 fee. Stay can be extended up to 60 days; apply at the main office of Immigration and Naturalization in Panama. Visa requires 1 application form and 1 photo. Allow 1 working day for processing. Departure tax $20 is paid at airport. AIDS test required for persons adjusting visa status while in Panama.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Panamanian Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Panamanian Embassy
• Panamanian Consulates
• Panamanian Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious