aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Mongolian visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Mongolian visa requirements:

Passport required. Visa not required for a stay of less than 90 days. Tourist and business travelers may be asked to show letter of invitation or a letter from a Mongolian company, and onward/return ticket. AIDS test required for students and anyone staying longer than 3 months; U.S. test accepted. Visitors planning to stay in Mongolia for more than 1 month are required to register with the Immigration, Naturalization and Foreign Citizens Agency within 7 days of arrival. American visitors who fail to register and stay longer than 30 days may be stopped at departure, denied exit, and fined.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Mongolian Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Mongolian Embassy
• Mongolian Consulates
• Mongolian Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious