aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Mexican visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Mexican visa requirements:

Proof of citizenship and photo ID. Tourist card is required. Tourist card valid 3 months for single-entry up to 180 days, $20 fee, requires proof of U.S. citizenship, photo ID, and proof of sufficient funds. Visa not required of U.S. citizens for tourist/transit stay of up to 30 days. Obtain tourist cards in advance from Consulate, Tourism Office, and most airlines serving Mexico upon arrival. Departure tax $10 is paid at airport when not included in the cost of the airline ticket. Notarized consent from parent(s) required for children under age 18 traveling alone, with one parent, or in someone else's custody.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Mexican Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Mexican Embassy
• Mexican Consulates
• Mexican Passport

Immigration Services
Elsa Torres Gonzales
Immigration is Our Only Business
700 N Pearl St Dallas, TX 75201 (214) 688-1920

Robert Vivona Attorney at Law
4514 Cole Ave Ste 600 Dallas, TX 75205
(214) 343-4277










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious