aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Kazakhstani visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Kazakhstani visa requirements:

Passport, onward/return ticket and visa required. All visitors who plan to stay more than 30 days must also present to the OVIR office within 30 days of arrival a certificate indicating a negative HIV test conducted no more than 1 month before registration. Foreigners, staying more than 5 days, must register with the local Office of Visas and Registration (OVIR) within that same time period.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Kazakhstani Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Kazakhstani Embassy
• Kazakhstani Consulates
• Kazakhstani Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious