aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

German visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

German visa requirements:

Passport required. Tourist/business visa not required for stay of up to 90 days. (90-day period begins when entering Schengen countries.) For longer stays (e.g. employment, study) obtain temporary residence permit upon arrival. Applicants for residence permits staying over 90 days may be asked to undergo a medical examination. Every foreign national entering Germany is required to provide proof of sufficient health insurance and funds.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the German Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• German Embassy
• German Consulates
• German Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious