aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Gambian visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Gambian visa requirements:

Passport and visa required. Tourist/business visa for a stay of up to 1 year requires 1 application, 1 photo, and $45 fee (money order only). For business visa, you also need a company letter stating purpose of visit and itinerary. Allow at least 2 weeks for processing. Include prepaid envelope for return of passport by mail.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Gambian Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Gambian Embassy
• Gambian Consulates
• Gambian Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious