aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Dutch visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Dutch visa requirements:

Passport required. Visa not required for tourist/business visit of up to 90 days. (90-day period begins when entering Schengen countries.) Tourists may be asked to show onward/return ticket, proof of sufficient funds and health insurance coverage, and that there is adequate housing available for length of stay. Long-term visitors must register with the local police within 8 days of arrival.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Dutch Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Dutch Embassy
• Dutch Consulates
• Dutch Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious