aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Costa_Rican visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Costa_Rican visa requirements:

Passport and onward/return ticket required. (Persons under the age of 16 must use a valid passport to enter Costa Rica.) Tourist card issued upon arrival at airport upon presentation of aforementioned documents for approximately $4. U.S. citizens must have onward/return ticket. For stays over 90 days, you must apply for an extension (within the first week of visit) with Costa Rican Immigration and, after 90 days, obtain exit visa and possess a valid U.S. passport.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Costa_Rican Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Costa_Rican Embassy
• Costa_Rican Consulates
• Costa_Rican Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious