aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Colombian visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Colombian visa requirements:

Passport and proof of onward/return ticket required for tourist stay of up to 180 days. Upon arrival the Colombian Immigration authority stamps a stay authorization, normally no longer than 90 days (extendible up to 180 days.) Minors (under 18), who are traveling alone, with one parent or with a third party must present a copy of their birth certificate and written authorization from the absent parent(s) or legal guardian, specifically granting permission to travel alone, with one parent or with a third party. This document must be notarized before a Colombian consular officer in the United States. Visa must be obtained before arrival for persons planning to do business, temporary work (consultant), and study. Anyone suspected of being HIV-positive will not be admitted without a waiver from a Colombian Consulate in the U.S.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Colombian Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Colombian Embassy
• Colombian Consulates
• Colombian Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious