aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Chinese visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Chinese visa requirements:

Passport and visa required. Transit visa required for any stop (even if you do not exit the plane or train) in China. Business travelers are required to obtain formal invitation from Chinese business contact. Tourist visas are issued only after receipt of a confirmation letter from a Chinese tour agency or letter of invitation from a relative in China. Single-entry visa requires $30 processing fee (no personal checks), 1 tourist visa application form, and 1 photo. Allow at least 5 business days for processing. Medical examination required for those staying 1 year or longer. AIDS test required for persons staying more than 6 months.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Chinese Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Chinese Embassy
• Chinese Consulates
• Chinese Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious