aneki.com

  Home   Richest   Most Populated   Largest   Most Expensive   Poorest  Top 10 Lists..     
 World Regions
Africa
Middle East
Europe
Asia
North America
Central America
The Caribbean
South America
Oceania

World Map

Cities
Maps
Flags

Travel
 •  Embassies
 •  Consulates
 •  Visas
 •  Passports

Shop
 •  Recipes
 •  Books
 •  Music
 •  Dvds
 •  Dictionaries

Sports
 •  Athletes
 •  Performance

Angolan visa

E-mail this page to a friend
From:
To:
(Separate multiple e-mail addresses by commas)
Send

Angolan visa requirements:

Passport and visa required. Tourist/business visas require an application form, 1 recent photo with name on back, letter stating purpose of travel, letter of invitation sent by the individual or institution to be contacted in Angola, photocopy of a round-trip ticket or travel itinerary, proof of sufficient funds, and $55 fee. Visa is good for stay of up to 90 days.

IMPORTANT: The information appearing on this website is not necessarilly up to date. You must verify travel requirements with the Angolan Embassy or at one of their consulates prior to finalizing your travel plans.

Sections
• Angolan Embassy
• Angolan Consulates
• Angolan Passport










About aneki.com  | Contact Us  |  E-mail this page | 


Copyright 2008 aneki.com All rights reserved.
  Categories
Economic
Social
Technological
Environmental
Academic
Miscellaneous

 Facebook
  StumbleUpon Toolbar StumbleUpon
   Digg
 Delicious Toolbar Delicious